TELEVISION    

American Gothic                                              Naomi Flynn                              Various Directors / Amblin/Full Fathom Five/CBS

Chicago PD                                                      ASA Dana Shelby                       Holly Dale / Universal Television/NBC
Minority Report                                               Blanca Garcia                              Greg Beeman / Paramount/20th Century Fox
Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life        Leslie Barrett                               James Griffiths / Jackal Group/20th Century Fox

Revolution                                                        Priscilla Pittman                         Various Directors / Bad Robot/WB/NBC Universal

Ironside                                                            Erin                                              Rod Holcomb / NBC Universal
New Girl                                                          Jill                                                Max Winkler / Twentieth Century Fox
Hart of Dixie                                                    Sandi                                           Jeremiah Chechik / Bonanza Productions/WB
Person of Interest                                             Mei Li                                         Alex Zakrzewski / Bonanza Prods/Bad Robot/CBS
Law and Order: Criminal Intent                      Gwendilyn Swift                         Frank Prinzi / Universal Network Television
Gossip Girl                                                       Headset Girl                                Patrick Norris / Warner Brothers Pictures

FILM    
Thank You For Sharing                                     Subway Woman                          Stuart Blumberg  / Class Five Films/Olympus
Blumenthal                                                       Orchid                                          Seth Fisher / ActZero FIlms
November (Short)                                             Mo                                               Daniel C. Murray / Daniel C. Murray Prods.


NEW MEDIA
The Share (Pilot)                                              Justine                                            Christina Roussos / Emily C. Weiss Productions
Compulsive Love                                              Lily                                                Kevan Tucker / Floodgate Features
Pretty Precious Unicorns                                   Missy                                            Malcolm Lam / PPU Productions


THEATRE

Vietgone                                                             Tong                                              May Adrales / South Coast Repertory
Lonely, I’m Not                                                 Claire, Carlotta, Wendy                 Trip Cullman / Second Stage Theatre
The Wind-Up Bird Chronicle                            May Kasahara                                Stephen Earnhart / Edinburgh Int'l Festival
Arabian Nights                                                  Dunyazade                                     Mary Zimmerman / Arena Stage & Berkeley Repertory
Now Circa Then                                                Josephine                                       Jason Eagan / Ars Nova
Year Zero                                                           Ra                                                  Will Frears / Second Stage Theatre
Around the World in 80 Days                            Aouda                                            Patrick Mullins / Virginia Stage Company
Around the World in 80 Days                            Aouda                                            Bonnie J. Monte/ Shakespeare Theatre of NJ
Soul Samurai                                                     Dewdrop                                        Robert R. Parker / Vampire Cowboys/Ma-Yi
Winter's Tale                                                      Perdita                                           Brian B. Crowe / Shakespeare Theatre of NJ
Thunder Above, Deeps Below                           Theresa                                         Patrick Diamond / Second Generation & O'Neill Theater
Both                                                                   Josephine                                       Alexa Polmer / Ensemble Studio Theatre
Children of Vonderly                                         Georgia                                           Ralph B. Pena / Ma-Yi Theatre Company
Midsummer Night’s Dream                               Titania                                            Brian B. Crowe / Shakespeare Theatre of NJ
Taming of the Shrew                                          Bianca                                            Brian B. Crowe / Shakespeare Theatre of NJ


TRAINING / SPECIAL SKILLS
University of Michigan:         BFA Theatre Performance, BA English
Columbia University:             J.R. Humphreys Playwriting Fellowship 2005
Special Skills:                        Stage Combat, Dance, Volleyball, German, French, Spanish, Tagalog.


sag   aftra   aea

maureen sebastian